Civita Nova

Via Don S. Nello Ponziani 9, Bagnoregio, Italy
Exceptional
4 reviews
9.5

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room with Extra Bed
  • Civita Nova - Double Room with Extra Bed - 1
  • Civita Nova - Double Room with Extra Bed - 2
  • Civita Nova - Double Room with Extra Bed - 3
Guests: 3
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The well-equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The air-conditioned double room features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area as well as a quiet street view. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water, Fruit, Chocolate/Cookies
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
View:
View, Quiet street view
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap, Shower cap

Traveler's reviews

9.5
Exceptional
4 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
9.38
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Roxy Wine Bar
13 km
Magna Civita
1.2 km
Baraonda Bar
10 km
Bisteccheria Ponziani
350 m
Pizzeria il Peperoncino
400 m
Il Ripi&Go
400 m
Public transport
Piazza Cahen
15 km
Orvieto
17 km
Closest airports
Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi Airport
80 km
Natural Beauty
Lago di Bolsena
5 km

Facilities - Civita Nova

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Street parking
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Private check-in/out
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Pet bowls
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Food & Drink
  • Fruit
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
13:00
Check-out:
10:30

The Fine Print

Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Civita Nova?

Guests can check in from 13:00 and must check-out by 10:30.

Where is Civita Nova located?

The property is located at Via Don S. Nello Ponziani 9, Bagnoregio, Italy.

What is the price of rooms at Civita Nova?

Rates at Civita Nova depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

What dining options are available near Civita Nova?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Pizzeria il Peperoncino (350 m) and Magna Civita (900 m).

What languages does the reception staff at Civita Nova speak?

Service at Civita Nova is available in Italian.

What does Civita Nova offer for guests traveling with children?

Guests can make use of board games provided at the property.

How far is the nearest airport from Civita Nova?

The property is around 80 km from Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi Airport by road.

What is the distance from Civita Nova to the center of Bagnoregio?

The property is approximately 300 m from the city center.

What room categories are available at Civita Nova?

The room type available at Civita Nova is Double Room with Extra Bed.

Is free parking available at Civita Nova?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Does Civita Nova provide facilities for guests with pets?

Guests with pets are welcome at Civita Nova.

Does Civita Nova offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Civita Nova can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Civita Nova?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Parco Comunale dei Castagneti (8.7 km), Castello Santa Maria (6.7 km), Torre del Moro (10.1 km) and Palazzo dei Papi (9.9 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!